Kristen Heaphy

Kristen Heaphy

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255969770

Kristen Heaphy FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1468 Madison Avenue in New York, NY 10029. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Anxiety, Headache, High Cholesterol, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255969770. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 241-6500.

Conditions treated

Kristen Heaphy, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kristen Heaphy.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Kristen Heaphy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • PEEKSKILL, NY, 10566-2582

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 91 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Elizabeth Tse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Genevieve E. McHugh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1468 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Julieta Hsieh Shan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1468 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Tracey Joann Dinac
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1468 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Monifa Powell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1176 5th Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Nicole Pierre -Noel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 1st Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Leora Anne Giacoia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 East 102nd Street New York, 10029, NY
Juhyun Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Daitasha Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 275 7th Avenue Floor 12 New York, 10001, NY
Agnieszka Pabich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kristen Heaphy?

Kristen Heaphy's office is located at 1468 Madison Avenue in New York, NY 10029.

Does Kristen Heaphy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kristen Heaphy accepts insurance.

What conditions does Kristen Heaphy treat?

Kristen Heaphy provides treatment for Acne, Anxiety, Headache, High Cholesterol, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.